Salon5Thirty5 - The Perfect Salon In Wichita, KS
14869
home,page,page-id-14869,page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,vertical_menu_enabled,qode-title-hidden,side_area_uncovered_from_content,qode-theme-ver-10.0,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12,vc_responsive
Hair Icon

Premier Wichita Salon

We are an independently owned salon based in the great city of Wichita, KS. Established in 1983, we have a very well educated and talented team of salon professionals. Come enjoy benefits like our Redken color, pedicure thrones, 4 nail tables, relaxing facial room and a private waxing room for your comfort and privacy. We will leave you feeling pampered and ready to face the day.

HAIR CUTS & COLOR0%
PERMS & STRAIGHTENING0%
WAXING0%
NAIL & SKIN CARE0%

Meet The Team

Stacey Floyd

Stacey Floyd

Knowing from a young age that hairdressing was what I wanted to do. I started cosmetology school the summer before my senior year of high school. I love what I do! and the great people I work with!! I also have enjoyed meeting so many GREAT people over the years. I specialize in Color, and cutting and styling. I have been co-owner of The Perfect Touch since 1995.
Rhen Nuss

Rhen Nuss

Hi, my name is Rhen and I have been a stylist since 2013, and I am very happy to be working here at Salon 5thirty5 @ the perfect touch. We are a summit salon and I am now a level 1 stylist. Growing up in the industry I’ve always felt that I belonged here, I have a strong passion for what I do. I am very energetic and eager to learn. I am always keeping up on new and trending ideas that are going on in the hair industry by continuing my education outside of work. I specialize in color, but more specifically ombre and balayage. I love turning someone around to see the new color that I did on them and see how ecstatic they are to walk out looking and feeling great. I also specialize in long hair, I have a lot of clients that have long hair and I enjoy doing it. I offer all services including hair, pedicures, manicures, facials as well as waxing. That being said I love doing hair and I would love to have you in my chair and beautify you!
Jill Nuss

Jill Nuss

I went straight to cosmetology school from high school. I knew by my freshman year in high school this is what I wanted to do. Being a veteran in the hair business, I still like a challenge!! With close to 100 hours in continuing education, this year alone(2015) I still have a great passion for this business. Making people look and more importantly FEEL beautiful in what it is all about!! Training and watching the younger generation of stylists come up behind me, makes it all worthwhile! Come and see the difference at our salon.
Trisha DeVore

Trisha DeVore

Cosmetologist specializing in color and cuts since 2000.
Trisha Knox

Trisha Knox

Hi! My name is Trisha Knox. I graduated from Xenon’s International Academy in 2010 and have been with The Perfect Touch since. Throughout my career I have continued my education with several classes and hair shows. I have traveled to Omaha and Vegas for fun and exciting shows! Going to classes and shows gives me the tools I need to learn and develop new techniques for my clients. I absolutely love doing cuts and colors colors. Some special techniques I use are Baylayage and Ombre! I also enjoy doing foil weaves and all over colors. Here at The Perfect Touch I am also able to do upstyles, waxing, and nails!
Heather Hargadine

Heather Hargadine

Cosmetologist specializing in color and cuts since 2007!

Services & Pricing

HAIR

HAIR

ADULT CUTS
Women’s Cut & Style 32.00 – 44.00
Men’s Cuts 20.00 – 32.00

CHILDREN’S CUTS
0-3 Years of Age 9.00
4-10 Years of Age 10.00 – 14.00

YOUTH GIRLS CUTS
11-16 Years of Age (Style included) 20.00 – 32.00

YOUTH BOYS CUTS
11-16 Years of Age 17.00 – 19.00

HAIR COLOR

HAIR COLOR

Color Retouch 42.00-62.00
Corrective Color by consultation
Color Weave 62.00-82.00
Partial Weave(10-20 foils) 42.00-62.00
Cap Highlights 50.00-62.00
Men’s Color 21.00-33.00
Brow Tint 10.00
Men’s Partial Highlight 23.00-33.00
PERMS & STRAIGHTENING

PERMS & STRAIGHTENING

Perms start at $52.00-$72.00
Spiral and long hair are Extra

*An extra charge will be added for additional product when needed

STYLES & UP-DO’S

STYLES & UP-DO’S

STYLES
Shampoo & Blow Dry 22.00-34.00
Hair Repair 10.00-20.00
UP-DO’S
Special Occasion 45.00-48.00
Bridal Style 55.00-65.00
SKIN CARE & WAXING

SKIN CARE & WAXING

WAXING
Brow Wax 11.00-13.00
Lip/Chin 7.00-9.00
Full Face 10.00-17.00
Underarms 25.00-27.00
Bikini 35.00-37.00
Half Leg (knee down) 39.00-41.00
Full Leg (no bikini) 54.00-56.00
Men’s back/chest/stomach 40.00-42.00

SKIN CARE
Prescriptive facial:  55.00-75.00
Dermaplaning: 30.00-33.00
Express Facial: 35.00-55.00
Men’s Facial: 60.00
Glycolic Acid Peel: 35.00
Lip Buff: 22.00 w/ facial 15.00
Eye treatment: 22.00 w/ facial 15.00

MANICURE & PEDICURE

MANICURE & PEDICURE

Manicure (classic) 17.00-25.00
Spa Manicure 25.00-32.00
Polish Change 10.00
Express Pedicure 19.00-27.00
Pedicure (classic) 35.00-43.00
Spa Pedicure 47.00-55.00
Polish Change (toes) 12.00
Acrylic full set 37.00-45.00
Acrylic fill in 17.00-25.00
Gel full set 27.00-35.00
Gel fill in 17.00-25.00
Nail Repair/Nail Art (per nail) 5.00

Testimonials

Contact Us

Salon 5Thirty5 – The Perfect Salon

535 W Douglas Ave
Wichita, KS 67203
316.522.9205
info@salon5thirty5.com

 

Hours Of Operation
Monday 12pm-5pm
Tuesday-Thursday 9am-9pm
Friday 9am-7pm
Saturday 9 am-4am
Sunday-Closed